Class of 2022 Student Awards and Laurels

A list of graduating students awards from schools, departments and in national competitions

montage of Class of 2022 award winners
Members of the Class of 2022: Top row: Alyssa Wilson, James Marek, Jessica Edelson, Malik Scott. Middle row: Bryan Tong, Jessie Hu, Shrey Majmudar, Sierra Winters; Bottom row: Dejanae Davis, Cydney Livingston, Edger Virguez, Madison Canfora

The following is a list of national, university, school and departmental awards presented to the members of the Class of 2022. In some awards where there are multiple winners, only members of the Class of 2022 are included.

scholarship winners, clockwise: Ayden Case, Jessie Xu, Carlee Goldberg and Yasa Baig.

Nationally Competitive Scholarships

Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship

Yasa Mirza Baig, John Douglas Boom, Grace Ellen Dessert and Anish Gouthum Karpurapu (Presented in 2021)

 

Gates-Cambridge Scholarship

Ayden Gordon Case (Read more)

 

Harry S. Truman Scholarship

Carlee Marissa Goldberg (Presented in 2021)

 

Marshall Scholarship

Yasa Mirza Baig and James Michael Marek (Read more)

 

Nakayama Scholarship

Sydney Albert, Carlee Goldberg, Erica Langan, Yi Xian “Lyndon” Lee, Anh-Huy Nguyen and Micalyn Struble (Presented in 2021)

 

Schwarzman Scholarship

Jessica Rose Edelson and Jessie Jiachen Xu (Read more)

 

Udall Scholarship

Joy Elinor Marian Reeves (Presented in 2021)

 

School, Department and Unit Awards

Army ROTC

The 10 Commissioning MS4s in Duke’s Army ROTC program from the Class of 2022. Bottom row: Erin Butcher, Breeanna Perry, Elizabeth Rooks; Middle row: Callista Scholer, Elena Rippeon, Chayil Townsend, Austin Connors; Top row: Addison Bechtler, Gillian Fedor, Michael Moserowitz

 

Aerospace Studies

US Air Force ROTC Distinguished Graduate

Camille Ann Bowen and Shannon Cassidy Smith

 

Society of American Military Engineers Award of Merit

Shannon Cassidy Smith

 

USAF Developing the Airmen We Need (DAWN-ED) Masters Program Recipient

Shannon Cassidy Smith

 

Daughters of the American Revolution Award

Shannon Cassidy Smith

 

Air Force ROTC Cadet of the Year

Camille Ann Bowen

 

National Defense Industrial Association (NDIA) Award

Camille Ann Bowen

 

Reserve Officers Association Award

Camille Ann Bowen

 

Air Force Health Professionals Scholarship Recipient

Adam David Roitman


 

African & African American Studies

John Hope Franklin Award for Academic Excellence

Alex Chao

 

Karla FC Holloway Award for University Service

Noah Robert McKee

 

Mary McLeod Bethune Writing Award

Alison Joan Hurst

 

Walter C. Burford Award for Community Service

Noah Robert McKee


 

Alumni Engagement and Development

Forever Duke Student Leadership Award

Shreyas Hegde, Richard Lee Hollenbach III, Eric Joseph Juarez, Amaranta Manrique de Lara y Ramírez, Katelyn Mehling Ice, Kirsten Elise Overdahl and Edgar Andres Virguez


 

Art, Art History & Visual Studies

Mary Duke Biddle Foundation Visual Art Award

Alexis Christine Joseph

 

Nancy Kaneb Art History Award

Alana Jean Hyman and Abigail Jaye Shlesinger

 

Sue and Lee Noel Prize in Visual Arts

Alana Jean Hyman

 

Visual Studies Initiative Award

Nigel Austin Sapp and Hojung Kwon


 

Asian & Middle Eastern Studies

Outstanding AMES Honors Thesis

Soren Christensen


Athletics award winners Dajanae Davis (softball) and Josh Finesilver (wrestling)

Athletics

ACC Plaque for Excellence, Scholarship and Athletics

Dejanae Davis and Joshua Finesilver


 

Bass Connections

Award for Outstanding Mentorship

Aislinn Ives McLaughlin, Jaime Jorge Fernando Castrellon, Amanda N. Lazarus and Kathleen Megan Burns

 

Student Research Award

Vanessa Clairmont, Linda Yang Tang, Bhamini Vellanki, Claire Sui Huang, Madeleine Paris, Ainsley Elizabeth Buck, Sophie Rose Hurewitz, Sama Elmahdy, Hadeel Hamoud, Cameron Grace Cucuzzella, Mahgul Mansoor, Rishav Raj Dasgupta, Rishabh Jain, Grace Anne Llewellyn, Priya Parkash and Travis Kenneth Knoll

 

Best Poster

Abigail Virginia Naughton, Sagar Sunil Shah, Alexandra Reese Bussey, Colin Luo Lee, Ava Marissa Weinreb, Emily Lincia Chen, Andrew Minsu Shin, Lissette Yesenia Araya, Olivia Hunt and Katherine Gan


 

Biology

Edward C. Horn Memorial Prize for Excellence in Biology

Ryan Thomas Mullan

 

Excellence in Plant Science Prize

Juan Antonio Jaramillo-Chico

 

James B. Rast Memorial Award in Comparative Organismal Biology

Sophie Elise Hanson

 

Maggie Schneider Award in Marine Biology

David Jamieson Hugo

 


Biostatistics and Bioinformatics

Chair’s Academic Recognition Award

Yuqing Liu

 

Outstanding Master’s Project Award–Clinical & Translational Research

Rachel Kelsey D’Anna

 

Outstanding Master’s Project Award–Data Science

Huimin Wang

 

Outstanding Master’s Project Award–Methodology

Yi Liu

 

Overall Academic Excellence Award

Adina Jan, Yi Liu, Peijin Wang, Yujia Wang, Mian Wei, Haotian Zhuang

 

Student Leadership Award

Shusaku Asai and Peijin Wang

 


Cinematic Arts

Outstanding Undergraduate Filmmaker Award

Muhammad Sannan Saleh

 

Rodger Frey Film Essay Award

Ashley Nicole Russell


 

Classical Studies

Classical Association of the Middle West and South Award for Outstanding Accomplishment in Classical Studies

Brandon Clement Dodds and Sophia Evelyn Dort


 

Computer Science

Alex Vasilos Memorial Award

Xinyu Tan, Jerry Weihong Liu and Andy Zhang

 

Rebecca DeNardis Memorial Award

Brandon A Lindsey, Bianca Emilia Saputra, Abbey Grace List, Yanchen Jessie Ou and Daniel Yoontae Hwang


 

Cultural Anthropology

Judith McDade Prize in Cultural Anthropology

Lucas Carey Lynn

 

Paul Farmer Award for Justice and Social Responsibility

Elizabeth Heather Kramer


 

Divinity School

Award for Excellence in Bible

Steven Austin Stapella and Emily Christine Page

 

Jameson Jones Preaching Award

Shelby Hart Meehan

 

Frederick Buechner Writing Award

Matthew Jordan Rossi

 

Hoyt Hickman Award for Excellence in Liturgics

Sarah Jones Fala

 

McMurry Richey Award in Field Education

Heather Renee Barker

 

McMurry Richey Award in Missions

Emma Christine Rankin

 

McMurry Richey Award in Student Pastor

Jason Pate Boggs


 

Doctor of Physical Therapy

ACAPT National Student Honor Society

Kelly Boyle, Layne Frances Compton, Grace Lee Ditzenberger, Julie Renee Hanson, Lindsay Taylor Heffron, Glenda Bethany Holcomb, Hope Elizabeth Kelly, Alea Ann Penner, Mohammad Ihab Saad, Pia Louise Salcedo, Meredith Foster Smith and Stefanie Michele Stoller

 

Helen Kaiser Alumni Award

Marcus Laurence Taylor

 

Inclusive Excellence Award

Pia Louise Salcedo

 

Jan Gwyer Student Recognition Award for Academic, Clinical, and Scholarly Excellence

Grace Lee Ditzenberger

 

Robert Bartlett Student Recognition Award for Service and Leadership Excellence

Mohammad Ihab Saad


 

Documentary Studies

Julia Harper Day Award for Documentary Studies

Sierra Quinn Winters


 

Benenson Award: Tenley Seidel, Alyssa Wilson, Sannan Saleh and Brandon Xie

Duke Arts

Benenson Award in the Arts

Madison Rose Canfora, Scarlett Delaney Guy, Taylor Madison Plett, Alexa Blair Robertson, Muhammad Sannan Saleh, Tenley Shai Seidel, Denise Ariela Shkurovich, Alyssa Wilson, Brandon Tian Xie


 

 

Duke Global Health Institute

Madeline Boccuzzi Outstanding Master of Science in Global Health Student Award

Nour Mohamad Hammad

 

Michael Merson Undergraduate Student Leadership Award in Global Health

Eleanor R. Strand


 

 

Duke Human Rights Center at the Franklin Humanitities Institute

Oliver W. Koonz Human Rights Prize

Cydney Brooks Livingston


 

 

Duke Service-Learning

Betsy Alden Outstanding Service–Learning Award: Graduate Student

Kathryn Ann Elkin

 

Betsy Alden Outstanding Service–Learning Award: Undergraduate

Pierce Cameron Hollier


 

 

Earth and Climate Sciences

Thomas V. Laska Award

Maria Jean Morrison


 

 

Economics

Best Thesis

Ryan Jones Hastings, Anh-Huy Nguyen, George Botros Zarif Rateb and Tony Sun

 

Master’s Program Award for Academic Excellence

Rongze Yang, Yican Liu and Yijin Wang

 

Master’s Program Award for Leadership

Gregory Campbell Jr., Ruisi Wang and Federico Amato

 

Outstanding Honors Poster–Faculty Choice

Bryn Elizabeth Wilson, Despoina Chouliara, Nehal Jain and Arthur Luetkemeyer

 

Outstanding Honors Poster – Student Choice

Praneeth Kandula


 

 

English

Anne Flexner Memorial Award for Poetry

(co-winner) Margot Alaine Armbruster

 

Award for Most Original Honors Thesis

Taylor Madison Plett

 

Barbara Hernnstein Smith Award for Outstanding Work in Literary Criticism or Theory

Muhammad Tauseef Nadeem

 

Reynolds Price Fiction Award

Thalia Griffin Halloran

 

Stanley E. Fish Award for Outstanding Work in British Literature

Kari Tora Larsen

 

 


Environment

Marine Science and Conservation Award

Madeleine Paris

 

Sara LaBoskey Award

Jwalin Kunjal Patel

 

Virlis L. Fischer Award for Academic Excellence

Benjamin Kenneth Christensen, Megan Daylynn Cook, Lydie Vanessa Costes, Michael Thomas Gaffney, Claire Sui Huang, Samuel C. Somerville and Rachel Lee Toker


 

Evolutionary Anthropology

Mossé Awards for Excellence in Research in Evolutionary Anthropology

Denise Ariela Shkurovich and Angela Ngozi Anaeme


 

Fuqua School of Business

Alan D. Schwartz Award for Mentorship

Kelli Renee Valdez

 

Asa T. Spaulding, Sr. Award for Leadership

Iboro Anna Ikene

 

The Breeden Award in Finance

Miguel Alexandro Rodriguez and Nicolas Vial Birrell

 

Deans’ Recognition Award

Agbai E. Agbai Jr., Laura Elizabeth Barnobi, Francesco Bertocco, Stefano Bortoletto, Charlotte L. Brown, Rony Cepeda Mekosh, Eleana Lynn Collins, Robert Randolph Edney, Ashley Sutherland Finke, Sedona Elizabeth Georgescu, Natalie Gilmore, Akash Kapil Gulati, Julie Allison Herman, Anna E. Hofmann, Daria Rayvonne Jordan, Thomas M. Kramer, Mridang Lodha ,Richard Rañola Milante, Sean Michael Moore II, Sierra Nicole Moraven, Kristin Michelle Papierski, William Parish, Kelsey Anne Price, Nicholas Alexander Recka ,Margaret Rudy, Meghna Sahu, Julia Lynne Souba, Santiago Valotta Galazi, Jenna R. Weinberg and Ida Yonas

 

Distinguished Service Award (MBA)

Hyun Min Chun

 

Fuqua Daytime HSM Leadership Award

Erin Lipinski

 

Fuqua EMBA HSM Leadership Award

Stephanie Cassandra Yarnell-Mac Grory

 

Keohane Leadership Award

Jordan Daniel Lantz and Audrey Rose Dotson

 

Team Fuqua Award (MBA)

Helen Elizabeth Old

 

Team Fuqua Award (MQM)

Annike Adelina Cummings


 

The Graduate School

Dean’s Award for Excellence in Mentoring

Emily J. Levy, Jaime Jorge Fernando Castrellon and Karla Sosa

 

Dean’s Awards for Excellence in Teaching

Edgar Andres Virguez, Emma Davenport, Emmaline Drew Eliseev and Lauren Nicole Heckelman


 

History

William T. Laprade Prize

Andrew Loran Raines


 

International Comparative Studies Program

Capstone Research Prize

Ana Rubi Trejo and Catherine Elisa Howard

 

Distinguished Thesis Award

Wen Nin Khoo


 

International House

International Award for Academic Engagement: Graduate/Professional Student Leader of the Year, 2021

Edgar Andres Virguez

 

International Award for Leadership: Graduate/Professional Student Leader of the Year

Shreyas Hegde


 

Mathematics

Excellence In Community Service Prize

Daniel Yoontae Hwang

 

Excellence In Research Award

Craig Xu Chen, Nathan Thomas Geist, Braden Charles Hoagland and Xinyu Tan

 

Julia Dale Prize in Mathematics

Craig Xu Chen and Xinyu Tan

 

Karl Menger Award

Jerry Weihong Liu and Haoyang Yu


 

Medicine

Dean’s Merit Scholarship

Sandra Au, Lefko Theo Charalambous, Emily Lincia Chen, Steven Scott Doerstling, Etienne Ming Flamant, Kunal Om Goel, Bradley Andrew Kawano, Jinwon Lee, Elish Dev Mahajan, Justine Maria McKittrick, Danae Gabrielle Hua Lei Olaso, Caitlin Leigh Penny, Jess David Rames, Meghana V Rao, Hadley Woodruff Reid, Allison Ann Reinhardt, Kai R. Seely, Pali P. Singh, Helen Tang, Jennifer Young Tu and Rosa Ouyue Yang

 

Dean’s Tuition Scholarship

Rafeal Lateef Baker Jr., HannahSofia Taylor Brown, Nicholas Anthony Frisco, Samantha Ellen Halpern, Sierra Camille Mims, Onyinyechukwu Olive Ohamadike, Allison Danielle Oliva, Ariana R. Paniagua, William Drake Sanders, Melissa Marie Joy Sarver, Lilianna Patricia Suarez, Robin Thomas Tipps and Camilo Toro

 

Dudley Family Academic Scholarship Fund

Jonathan Palmer Giuliano

 

Humanism in Medicine Award

Jennifer Young Tu

 

Joseph Collins Scholarship

Dennis Y. Akrobetu

 

Medical Student Excellence in Emergency Medicine Award

Emily Cailin Goins

 

Palmer/GSK Award

Krunal Dhaval Amin and Madison Kay Krischak

 

Poindexter Scholarship

Vivian Lei and Meghana V. Rao

 

Primary Care Education Scholarship

Tressa Lee Ellett

 

Rauch Family Merit Scholarship Fund

Meghan Jennifer Price

 

Richard W. Finner Award

Jasmine Nkechi Chigbu

 

Senior- Barham Merit Scholarship

Kai R. Seely

 

Senior- William G. Anlyan Scholarship

Steven Scott Doerstling and Bradley Andrew Kawano

 

Strickland Scholarship

Frederick Jacob Heller


 

Music

Ciompi Quartet Award in Chamber Music

Haoyang Yu, Celina Gu Zhou, Prateek Khandelwal, Crystal Chiu, Caleb Sangjin Woo, Margaret Stacy Lim and Bryan Tong

 

Duke Symphony Orchestra Conductor’s Award

Prateek Khandelwal, Caroline Ione Surrett and Evelyn Jane Hardin

 

Henry Schuman Music Prize

Benjamin Kaijie Chin, Bryan Tong and Charles William Zhang

 

Julia Wilkinson Mueller Prize for Excellence in Music

Bryan Tong

 

Paul R. Bryan Award

Jeffrey Zheng, Sanika Girish Gupte and Lauren Yizan Sheu


 

Neuroscience

Outstanding Senior Thesis in Neuroscience

Amanda Sara Andriessen and Rachel Tatiana Estrella


 

Office for Institutional Equity

Samuel DuBois Cook Award

Ajenai Shareece Clemmons


 

Office of Biomedical Graduate Education

Chancellor’s Award for Research Excellence (CARE)

Daniel Aaron Snellings, Jeffrey Steven Bourgeois Jr. and Megan Leigh Kelly


 

Office of Health Professions Advising

Raymond Lublin, M.D. Award

Naira Ikram


 

Office of the Provost

Algernon Sydney Sullivan Award

Liyu Berhanu Woldemichael


 

Physics

Daphne Chang Memorial Award

Junzhe Zhou

 

Rodney I. McCormick Award

Qiyao Liang


 

Political Science

Alona E. Evans Prize in International Law

Maria Jean Morrison

 

Elizabeth G. Verville Award

Weston Eric Lindner

 

Ole R. Holsti Award in American Foreign Policy and International Relations

Mikayla Charity June Curtis

 

The Robert S. Rankin Award for Leadership and Academic Achievement

Carlee Marissa Goldberg

 

The Robert S. Rankin Award in American Government and Constitutional Law

Jessica Rose Edelson

 

The Robert S. Rankin Award in American, National, State, and Local Governments

Gianna Affi


 

Pratt School of Engineering

American Society of Civil Engineers Outstanding Senior Prize

Valerie Tsao

 

Aubrey E. Palmer Award

James Michael Marek

 

Charles Rowe Vail Memorial Outstanding Undergraduate Teaching Award

Sanika Girish Gupte

 

da Vinci Award

John Douglas Boom

 

David Randall Fuller Prize

Isabella Michelle Knox

 

Edward D. “Ned” Light Memorial Award

Arushi Biswas and Caroline Grace Salzman

 

Eric I. Pas Award

Qingqi Katherine Li and Jenny Z. Liang

 

George Sherrerd III Memorial Award in Electrical and Computer Engineering

Alexander Xinliang Oesterling and Juliet Amallia Marzella Yznaga

 

Helmholtz Award

Michael Qianjun Tian

 

Howard G. Clark Award for Excellence in Research

Grace Ellen Dessert, Rishabh Jain, Gabrielle Kathryn Marushack, Ethan J Nicklow, Jonathan Jude Shamindra Edward Perera and Simone Adrienne Wall

 

Marie Foote Reel Undergraduate Research Award

Doherty Guirand

 

Mechanical Engineering and Materials Science Faculty Award

Jack Edward Horton and Vincent Yuchen Wang

 

Otto Meier, Jr. Tau Beta Pi Award

Rebecca Ann Lau

 

Pi Tau Sigma Scholarship Award

Zhiting Mei and Shannon Cassidy Smith

 

Pratt School of Engineering Student Service Award

Chishamiso Zano Chideya and Philip Wang Liu

 

Raymond C. Gaugler Award in Materials Science and Engineering

Rebecca Ann Lau

 

Theo C. Pilkington Memorial Award

Ramona Sonia Naseri

 

Walter J. Seeley Scholastic Award

George Hong, James Michael Marek, Juliet Amallia Marzella Yznaga and William Brewster Snow

 

Environmental Engineering Award

Qingqi Katherine Li and Zehua Wang


 

Psychology

The Jerome S. Bruner Award for Excellence in Undergraduate Research

Jingxuan Liu

 

Karl E. Zener Award for Outstanding Performance of an Undergraduate Major in Psychology

Malorie Mae Lipstein


Sanford Leadership Award winners Shrey Majmudar and Olivia Reneau

Public Policy

Best Honors Thesis

Arya Patel

 

Joel Fleishman Distinguished Scholar Award

Rebecca Ally DiLuzio

 

Terry Sanford Leadership Award

Shrey Hiren Majmudar and Olivia Jeanée Reneau


 

Romance Studies

Guido Mazzoni Prize in Italian

Ethan Michael Bott

 

Richard L. Predmore Award in Spanish

Brian David Linder

 

Robert J. Niess / Alexander Hull Award in French

Alexander Henry Goss


 

Sanford Master of Public Policy Program

MPP Citizenship Award

David Matthew Curtis, Rhea Elizabeth Ninan and Natalie Valent

 

MPP Service Award

Jessye Halvorson, Kelly Lynn Jasiura, Adina Emiliana Kuncz, Marc Alan Losito, Jorge Anotonio Morales Alfaro, Liza Niccolls Rodler, Isabel Pollock Shapiro, William Shipman and Samantha Sloate

 

Outstanding MPP Award

Keren Abigail Hendel and Natalie Meltzer


 

School of Nursing

Annie Beery Bieber Award for Outstanding Leadership Award

Thomas Andrew Sarti

 

Bonnie Jones Friedman Humanitarian Award

Marquita Harris

 

Distinguished PhD Dissertation

Hideyo Tsumura

 

Outstanding DNP Scholarly Project Award

Francisco Ayala Jr. and Evan Blake DeBoard

 

Ruby L. Wilson Excellence in Clinical Practice Award

Marjorie Hannah Driscoll


 

Sociology

Highest Academic Achievement Award

Pallavi Avasarala

 

Ida Harper Simpson Award

Allessandra Caitlann Reuben

 

Linda K. George Award

Malik Jordan-Deane Scott


 

Statistical Science

BEST Award for Undergraduate Research in Statistical Science

Abbey Grace List and Shirley Mathur

 

Statistical Science TA of the Year Award

Meredith Jane Brown


 

Student Affairs

Distinguished Leadership and Service Award: Commitment to Diversity

Tyler Grace Edwards

 

Distinguished Leadership and Service Award: Expanding the Boundaries of Learning

Ysanne Nia-Ashleigh Spence

 

Duke Cornerstone Award: Undergraduate

Grace O’Connor and Eden Faith Schumer

 

Duke Cornerstone Award: Graduate

Eric Joseph Juarez

 

William J. Griffith University Service Award: Outstanding Contribution to the Duke Community

Ahmad Ali Khan

 

William J. Griffith University Service Award: Outstanding Contribution to the Durham and Local Community

Yazmia Nancey Snipes

 

William J. Griffith University Service Award: Outstanding Contribution to the Global Community

Karina Moreno Bueno


 

Theater Studies

Alex Cohen Award for Summer Initiatives in Theater

Kaylin Elise Woodward

 

Award for Excellence in Directing

Kaylin Elise Woodward

 

Feldman Collaborator’s Award in Memory of Kenneth J. Reardon

Kaylin Elise Woodward

 

Forlines Family Theater Studies Grant

Madison Rose Canfora

 

Harold Brody Award for Excellence in Musical Theater

Tenley Shai Seidel

 

John M. Clum Distinguished Theater Studies Graduate Award

Oliver McCarthy

 

Outstanding Acting Student

Samantha Elizabeth Streit

 

Outstanding Technical Theater and Design Student Award

Sarah Anne Larkin

 

Reynolds Price Award for Best Original Script for Stage, Screen, or Television

Kaylin Elise Woodward and Seth Rosen


 

Trinity College of Arts and Sciences

Bascom Headen Palmer Literary Prize

Kari Tora Larsen


 

Undergradute Awards

Phi Beta Kappa

Sydney Leigh Albert, Clayton Ray Baker, Simran Bansal, Sophie Kaufman Barry, Nora Wang Benmamoun, Arushi Biswas, Brooke Ellen Bowen, Sullivan Margaret Brem, Alexa Rose Burnston, Alex Chao, Anni Chen, Toby Chen, Soren Kentaro Tsuru Christensen, Peyton Elizabeth Cox, Cameron Grace Cucuzzella, Candler Leigh Cusato, Karan Snehal Desai, Rebecca Ally DiLuzio, Brandon Clement Dodds, Eric Andrew Doppelt

Sophia Evelyn Dort, Elizabeth Margaret Farmer, Zachary Ryan Freid, Caroline Crouere Gamard, Trevor James Gannalo, Arindam Ghosh, Maria Siena Gieg, Logan Michael Glasstetter, Ritik Purshottam Goyal, Michael David Greenstein, Matthew Lewis Griffin, Angela Caroline Guan, Natalie Bettye Kavita Gulrajani, Angelo Guo, Anjali Gupta, Ryan Jones Hastings, Sonia Shan He, Zachary Ryan Holtz, Naira Ikram, Saagar Jain

Aeva Carina Jazic, Riad Kanj, Hannah Cheyne Kaplon, Andrew Michael Kelly, Prateek Khandelwal, Wen Nin Khoo, Jiyoon Kim, Taylor Kohlmann, Siyun Samuel Lee, Yi Xian Lee, Brenden Li, Malorie Mae Lipstein, Abbey Grace List, Evan Kuei Heng Liu, Jerry Weihong Liu, Jingxuan Liu, Elizabeth Marylynn Loschiavo, Matthew Thomas Majsak, Abigail Clara Mapes, James Michael Marek

Emily Caroline Mawyer, Ryan Thomas Mullan, Sarabesh Natarajan, Alisha Sonali Nayak, Claire McLeod Neushul, Anh-Huy Nguyen, Claire Hagan Parker, Taylor Madison Plett, Anil Prasad, Gwyneth Anne Reece, Ritika Revoori, Heather Ann Robinson, Alix Taylor Rosenberg, Paul Rajeev Sabharwal, Nigel Austin Sapp, Jason Saul Scher, Mason Alexander Schilling, Beatrice Elizabeth Schleupner, Nithiwat Seesillapachai, Tenley Shai Seidel

Jieran Shen, Krishna Sinha, Danielle Christina Smith, Karen Mei Song, Jessica Su, Tony Sun, Sanna Alexandra Symer, Kevin Garyu Tan, Linda Yang Tang, Jordan Aaron Taxay, Eric Tay, Michael Qianjun Tian, Arthi Vaidyanathan, Bryn Elizabeth Wilson, Catherine S Yao, Jason Yu, William Yu, William Jake Zanazzi, Esther Xinru Zhang and Tony Zhang